Members of Anti Ragging Committee(Staff):

S.No Name Designation
1 Dr.S.Sambhu Prasad Principal
2 Mr.D.Nataraj Assoc.Professor of ECE & Co-ordinator
3 Dr.K.Satyanarayana Vice Principal & HoD-EEE
4 Dr.G.Naresh Prof.of EEE & Dean Administration
5 Dr.Y.Jayababu Prof.of CSE
6 Dr.M.Radhikamani HoD-CSE
7 Dr.V.Sailaja HoD-ECE
8 Dr.B.S.V.Rama Rao HoD-ME
9 Dr.M.Balaiah HoD-BS&H
10 Dr.R.V.S. Ramakrishna HoD-CIVIL
11 Mrs.D.Sirisha HoD-IT
12 Mr.S.Vamsi Kiran Assoc.Prof.of BS&H and T&P Officer
13 Mrs.P.Sunitha Assoc.Prof.of ECE
14 Dr.T.Satyanarayana Assoc.Prof.of BS&H
15 Ms.B.Preethi Devi Asst.Prof.of IT

Monitoring Committee of Anti Ragging

S.No Name Mobile
1 Dr.S.Sambhu Prasad – Principal 7983103266
2 Mr.D.Nataraj 9440457292
3 Dr.K.Satyanarayana – Vice Principal 9000195104
4 Dr.G.Naresh – Dean Administration 9849898440
5 All HoDs: 1.CE 9849621462
2.EEE: 9000195104
3.ME: 9849621462
4.ECE: 7660941116
5.CSE: 9440484800
6.IT 8074185984
11 Mr.P.Venkata Mutyali(CE) 9959596232
12 Mr.I.Murali Krishna(EEE) 8341641631
13 Mr.G.Avinash(ME) 9866443604
14 Mr.K.Raghuram 9676743338
15 Mr.G.Vijay Kumar(CSE) 9493275893
16 Mr.Ch.Venkata Ramana(IT) 7659876667

Quick Response Team

S.No Name Mobile
1 Mr.SM.Shariff(EEE) 9182011137
2 Dr.A.Radha Krishna (CSE) 94406164466
3 Mr.V.Surya Prakash 7330826667
4 Ms.M Amrutha (ME) 7075969630
5 Mrs.P.Sri Lakshmi(CSE) 9652698303
6 Ms.K.Lalitha(CE) 8919368272

Sudden and Surprise Checks

S.No Name Mobile
1 Dr.D.Nagesh (ECE) 9912299539
2 Mr.N.Raghuveer (ME) 9177709223
3 Mr.R.Rajshekar (CE) 9703050907
4 Ms.B.Preethi Devi (ME) 8500286661
5 Mrs.P.Sunitha(ECE) 7660971116
6 Mrs.K.Sandhya Rani 7995316794