CLOSE

Members of Anti Ragging Committee(Staff):

S.No. Name Designation Position
  1 Dr. S Sambhu Prasad Principal Chairman
  2 Dr. D Nataraj Assoc. Prof. ECE & Co-ordinator Member
  3 Dr. K Satyanarayana HOD-EEE Member
  4 Dr. G Naresh Prof. of EEE & Dean Administration Member
  5 Dr. Y Jayababu Prof. of CSE Member
  6 Dr. M. Radhikamani(W) HOD-CSE Member
  7 Dr. DVNSM Nagesh Deevi HoD-ECE Member
  8  Dr. B S V Rama Rao HOD-ME Member
  9 Dr. M Balaiah HOD-BS&H Member
  10 Mr. M Sandeep HOD-CIVIL Member
  11 Mrs. D Sirisha (w) HOD-IT Member
  12 Sri. S Vamsi Kiran Assoc. Prof. of BS&H and T&P Officer Member
  13 Dr. T Satyanarayana Assoc. Prof. of BS&H Member
  14 Mr. K Raghuram Assoc. Prof. of ECE Member
  15 Mr. K Pasipalana Rao Asst. Prof. of ECE Member
  16 Mrs. P Sunitha(w) Assoc. Prof. of ECE Member
  17 Ms. B Preethi Devi (w) Asst. Prof. of IT Member
  18 Mr. A Roger Antony Asst. Prof. of Civil Member
  19 Mr. Banala Rathan Kumar Asst. Prof. of EEE Member
  20 Mr. N Raghuveer Asst. Prof. of ME Member
  21 Mr. G Vijay Kumar Asst. Prof. of CSE Member
  22 Mr. G Satya Mohan Chowdary Asst. Prof. of IT Member

Monitoring Committee of Anti Ragging

S.No Name Mobile
1 Dr.S.Sambhu Prasad – Principal 7983103266
2 Dr.D.Nataraj 9440457292
3 Dr.K.Satyanarayana – Vice Principal 9000195104
4 Dr.G.Naresh – Dean Administration 9849898440
5 All HoDs: 1.CE 9849621462
2.EEE: 9000195104
3.ME: 9849621462
4.ECE: 7660941116
5.CSE: 9440484800
6.IT 8074185984
11 Mr.P.Venkata Mutyali(CE) 9959596232
12 Mr.I.Murali Krishna(EEE) 8341641631
13 Mr.G.Avinash(ME) 9866443604
14 Mr.K.Raghuram 9676743338
15 Mr.G.Vijay Kumar(CSE) 9493275893
16 Mr.Ch.Venkata Ramana(IT) 7659876667

Quick Response Team

S.No Name Mobile
1 Dr.A.Radha Krishna (CSE) 94406164466
2 Mr.V.Surya Prakash 7330826667
3 Ms.M Amrutha (ME) 7075969630
4 Mrs.P.Sri Lakshmi(CSE) 9652698303
5 Ms.K.Lalitha(CE) 8919368272

Sudden and Surprise Checks

S.No Name Mobile
1 Dr.D.Nagesh (ECE) 9912299539
2 Mr.N.Raghuveer (ME) 9177709223
3 Mr.R.Rajshekar (CE) 9703050907
4 Ms.B.Preethi Devi (ME) 8500286661
5 Mrs.P.Sunitha(ECE) 7660971116
6 Mrs.K.Sandhya Rani 7995316794