CLOSE
Teaching Staff

 

S.No Name of the faculty Designation About
 1 Dr.K.Satyanarayana Professor & HoD Profile
 2 Dr.G.Naresh Professor Profile
 3 Mrs.P.Vijaya Prasuna Associate. Professor Profile
 4 Mrs.Ch.V.V.Manga Lakshmi Associate Professor Profile
 5 Mrs.G Durga Devi Assistant Professor Profile
 6 Mr.S.Ashok Reddy Assistant Professor Profile
 7 Mrs.K.Sandhya Rani Assistant Professor Profile
 8 Mr.M.N.V.Venkata Brahmam Assistant Professor Profile
 9 Mr.M.Mani Shankar Assistant Professor Profile
 10 Mr.M.V.Chandra Kumar Assistant Professor Profile
 11 Mr.G.Bhavanarayana Assistant Professor Profile
 12 Mrs.M.Manga Lakshmi Assistant Professor Profile
 13 Ms.S.Varalakshmi Assistant Professor Profile
 14 Mr. M. Satya Harish Assistant Professor Profile
 15 Mr.K. Siva Sankar Assistant Professor Profile
 16 Mrs. V. R. V. S. Sai Valli Assistant Professor Profile
 17 Mr.Ch. Pavan Kumar Assistant Professor Profile
 18 Ms. S. Sravani Assistant Professor Profile
 19 Mr. B. Rathan Kumar Assistant Professor Profile
 20 Mr. K. V. Durgaprasad Assistant Professor Profile
 21 Mr. T. Prasanth Jayakumar Assistant Professor Profile
 22 Mr. S Sudhakar Rasamsetti Assistant Professor Profile
 23 Mr. B. Veerababu Assistant Professor Profile
 24 Ms. P. Sandhya Assistant Professor Profile
 25 Mr. K. Sree Harsha Assistant Professor Profile
 26 Mr. K. Sriramurthy Assistant Professor Profile
 27 Ms. M. Triveni Assistant Professor Profile
 28 Mr.B.Pradeep Rajavardan Visiting Faculty Profile
Non-Teaching Staff

 

S.No Name of the faculty Designation Location
1 Sri K. Tatabai Lab technician Electrical machines-I/Electrical machines –II lab
2 Sri K. Sriram Lab technician Power electronics/control system lab
3 Sri K. Subramanyam Lab technician Power system/ Electronic device and circuits
4 Sri Y.H.S.S.Phaneendra Lab technician Projects lab
5 P. JansiLakshmi Lab technician PG LAB
6 T. Anil Raju Lab technician Networks/measurement lab
7 P.V.V.K. Mani Sankar Lab technician Electrical machines-I/Electrical machines –II lab
8 V. Ramya Lab technician Simulation lab
9 B. Arun kumar Sr. Assistant G-7
10 V.Dhana Lakshmi Computer operator G-7
11 N.Abbulu Attender G-7