ROLL OF HONOUR FOR THE 2010-14 BATCH

(GOLD MEDAL AWARDEES AT PRISM- 2015 CELEBRATIONS)

S.No. Dept. Roll No. Name %
1 EEE 10A31A0259 Viswanadha J S Subrahmanya Sarma 83.47
2 ME 10A31A0337 Miriyala Sriram Pavan Prakash 86.12
3 ECE 10A31A04B3 Raparthi Jaya Kumar 84.02
4 CSE 10A31A0505 Daggu Jyothi Saroja 85.06
5 IT 10A31A1222 Polnati Sarada 74.92
6 M.Tech (CS) 12A31D0504 Vanimisetty Narayana Swamy 82.50
7 M.Tech (CSE) 12A31D5803 Laskhmi Bhanu Pampana 79.38
8 M.Tech (ES) 12A31D5503 Usha Bhargavi Marrey 77.21
9 M.Tech (VLSI SD) 12A31D5708 Adapa V V E B Datta 75.64
10 M.Tech (PE&ED) 12A31D5407 Sivaprasad Kollati 80.71
11 M.Tech (CAD/CAM) 12A31D0401 Aravinda Karri 79.43
GOLD MEDALS AND CASH AWARDS FOR BEST OUTGOING STUDENTS(2010-14):
    • Smt. Nittala Satyavathi Gold Medal for the best outgoing undergraduate student is instituted by Sri N. Krishna Kumar garu, a famous industrialist in Singapore in the name of his mother.
      Ms. V.Sowjanya of B.Tech EEE is adjudged as the Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2014-2015. She will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.8,000/-
    • Smt. Bolla Venkata Lakshmi gold medal for the second best outgoing B.Tech student is instituted by her son Sri B.Venkata Srivasu garu.
      Mr. N.Srikar of B.Tech ECE is adjudged as the Second Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2014-2015. He will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.5,000/-

The two prize winners are wholeheartedly congratulated for their overall performance in academics as well as co-curricular and extra-curricular activities as recommended by College Academic Committee.

  • “Smt. Paruchuri Kamalamba” endowment is created by Dr. P. Krishna Rao garu, Chairman of our college in the name of his late mother. The “first and second best” outgoing “Girl students” of each B.Tech branch will get cash award of Rs.6,000/- and Rs.4,000/- respectively, based on the marks scored upto the “college day”

The college conveys its gratitude to the Chairman for his benevolence towards the cause of “Women’s Education”.
The names of the prize winners are :

S.No. Regd.No. Name B.Tech % upto IV-I
Dept. of EEE
1 11A31A0216 Vellanki Sowjanya 83.50
2 11A31A0206 Kakkirala Sri Sai Rama 80.09
Dept. of ME
3 11A31A0365 Kottu Yasoda Lakshmi 78.44
4 11A31A0301 Atmakuri Anusha 77.81
Dept. of ECE
5 11VVA0458 Karri Adi Lakshmi Mounika 82.36
6 11A31A0473 Mounika Roja Sangani 81.37
Dept. of CSE
7 11A31A0568 Cherla Naga Sai Lakshmi Pavani 82.45
8 11A31A0530 Prathipati Manjusha 81.76
Dept. of IT
9 11A31A1232 Yaramati Amaravathi 75.93
10 11A31A1211 Kandula Pooja Sukanya 74.74

 

ROLL OF HONOUR FOR THE 2009-13 BATCH

(GOLD MEDAL AWARDEES AT PRISM- 2014 CELEBRATIONS)

S.No. Dept. Roll No. Name %
1 EEE 09A31A0215 Santoshi Kavya Padesetty 88.64
2 ME 09A31A0339 Mokkarala Sai Kumar 85.6
3 ECE 09A31A0428 Adapa Srinivas 86.49
4 CSE 09A31A0570 Gannamraju Sesha Sai Sowndarya 82.19
5 IT 09A31A1233 Meka Veeravenkata Murali Krishna 78.58
6 MCA 10A31F0041 Kalapati Durgaprasad 82.16
7 M.Tech (CSE) 11A31D5803 Chopparapu Gowthami 78
8 M.Tech (ES) 11A31D5509 Raja Sekhar Kaithepalli 80.43
9 M.Tech (CS) 11A31D0505 Venkata Ramana Chandrabattula 79.63
10 M.Tech (VLSI SD) 11A31D5703 Veluri Subhamkari 79.36
11 M.Tech (PE&ED) 11A31D5403 Pappu Surekha 85.93

GOLD MEDALS AND CASH AWARDS FOR BEST OUTGOING STUDENTS(2009-13):

    • Smt. Nittala Satyavathi Gold Medal for the best outgoing undergraduate student is instituted by Sri N. Kiran Kumar garu, a famous industrialist in Singapore in the name of his mother.
      Mr. M.S.Pavan Prakash of B.Tech ME is adjudged as the Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2013-2014. He will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.8,000/-
    • Smt. Bolla Venkata Lakshmi gold medal for the second best outgoing B.Tech student is instituted by her son Sri B.Venkata Srivasu garu.

Mr. I. Jagannath Suhit of B.Tech CSE is adjudged as the Second Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2013-2014. He will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.5,000/-.

The two prize winners are wholeheartedly congratulated for their overall performance in academics as well as co-curricular and extra-curricular activities as recommended by a committee appointed for this purpose.

  • “Smt. Paruchuri Kamalamba” endowment is created by Dr. P. Krishna Rao garu, Chairman of our college in the name of his late mother. The “first and second best” outgoing “Lady students” of each B.Tech branch will get cash award of Rs.6,000/- and Rs.4,000/- respectively, based on the marks scored upto the “college day”.

The college conveys its gratitude to the Chairman for his benevolence towards the cause of “Women’s Education”.
The names of the prize winners are :

S.No. Regd.No. Name B.Tech % upto IV-I
Dept. of EEE  
1 10A31A0217 Seelam Lakshmi Sravya 81.21
2 10A31A0212 Nelluri Hima Prathyusha 77.30
Dept. of ME  
1 10A31A0308 Laxmi Veera Surya Anitha Lavanya Ch 79.96
2 10A31A0303 Devi Chandra Doddi 79.63
Dept. of ECE  
1 10A31A0472 Goli Lavanya 83.15
2 10A31A0406 Gorrela Hema Swetha Harika 81.37
Dept. of CSE  
1 10A31A0505 Daggu Jyothi Saroja 84.36
2 10A31A0589 Saladi L Satya Krishna Haarika 79.43
Dept. of IT  
1 10A31A1222 Polnati Sarada 73.88
2 10A31A1216 Nedunuri Sai Amulya 71.13

ROLL OF HONOUR FOR THE 2008-12 BATCH

(GOLD MEDAL AWARDEES AT PRISM- 2013 CELEBRATIONS)

S.No.

Dept.

Roll No.

Name

1

CSE

08A31A0504

Chandini Jain

2

ECE

08A31A0425

Swetha Darbha

3

EEE

08A31A0202

Bhere Bhuvana

4

IT

08A31A1244

Munukutla Raghu Teja

5

ME

08A31A0359

Sheik Kaja Ali Mohiddin

6

MCA

09A31F0007

Lanka Sri M Akhilanjana

7

M.Tech (CS)

10A31D0503

G. Janaki Phanibala

8

M.Tech (CSE)

10A31D5801

A.L. Dedeepya

9

M.Tech (ES)

10A31D5505

Bandaru Mamatha

10

M.Tech (VLSI SD)

10A31D5705

N. Sireesha
GOLD MEDALS AND CASH AWARDS FOR BEST OUTGOING STUDENTS(2012-13):

Smt. Nittala Satyavathi Gold Medal

Smt. Nittala Satyavathi Gold Medal for the best outgoing undergraduate student is instituted by Sri N. Kiran Kumar garu, a famous industrialist in Singapore in the name of his mother.

 

Kum. Santoshi Kavya Padesetty of B.Tech EEE is adjudged as the Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2012-2013. She will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.10,000/-

Smt. Bolla Venkata Lakshmi gold medal

Smt. Bolla Venkata Lakshmi gold medal for the second best outgoing B.Tech student is instituted by her son Sri B.Venkata Sriivasu garu.

 

Sri A. Ravichandra of B.Tech ECE is adjudged as the Second Best Outgoing B.Tech student for the academic year 2012-2013. He will be awarded a gold medal and cash of Rs.5,000/-.

3. Smt. Paruchuri Kamalamba endowment

”Smt. Paruchuri Kamalamba” endowment is created by Dr. P. Krishna Rao garu, Chairman of our college in the name of his late mother. The “first and second best” outgoing “Lady students” of each B.Tech branch will get cash award of Rs.6,000/- and Rs.4,000/- respectively, based on the marks scored upto the “college day”.

The names of the prize winners are :

S.No.

Regd.No.

Name

Dept. of EEE

1

09A31A0215

Santoshi Kavya Padesetty

2

09A31A0213

Pynda Hanu Mounica

Dept. of ME

1

09A31A0314

Venkata Prasanna Samanthula

2

09A31A0313

Tiguti SatveeshaP

Dept. of ECE

1

09A31A0405

Dangeti Madhuri

2

09A31A0414

Nadakuduti Naga Sai Sravya

Dept. of CSE

1

09A31A0564

Chinni Venkata Anjani Supriya

2

09A31A0523

Rangavajjhala Lakshmi Aparna

Dept. of IT

1

09A31A1215

Nande Geethika Shankar

2

09A31A1210

M S Padma Lalitha Sandhya Visalakshi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × two =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>